FHI 360 seeks a Deputy Chief of Party (DCOP) for an anticipated five-year USAID Information Integrity/Countering Disinformation program in Georgia.
Job Responsibilities:
The Deputy Chief of Party (DCOP) will be responsible for the day-to-day operations on the project and provide overall technical and programmatic support to the program, supervise operations and finance personnel, primary responsibility for compliance with USAID and FHI 360 Rules & Regulations, while ensuring high-quality service delivery, outreach, and staff capacity building. Under the Chief of Party`s (COP) strategic direction, the DCOP will foster cross-collaboration between technical teams and project outreach personnel and ensure program delivery of expected outcomes and milestones. The DCOP supports COP and partners as necessary to cultivate relationships with the government counterparts to advance program objectives ensure smooth implementation of program activities. This position will report to the COP and will be based in Tbilisi, Georgia.
To view full description and apply for this position, please visit: